Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jung Joon-Young

Age: 32, born 21 February 1989

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

24 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
8 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Jung Joon-Young (정준영 鄭俊英 born February 21, 1989) is a Korean rock singer, songwriter and radio DJ, who was born in South Korea but raised in Indonesia, China, Europe (England and France) and the Philippines. Jung has lived in ten different countries because his father was an international business man. He had a lonely childhood but learned how to speak five different languages such as English, Chinese, Japanese, Filipino and Korean. When he taught songs to the children with his guitar in Philippines at the age of seventeen, he started his dream to be a rock star. He went to South Korea at the age of 19 and assembl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

tristan rated this 3/10 2 years ago
Kirithiga S Rajan rated this 5/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Gyumin rated this 5/10 3 years, 2 months ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago
sofia lol rated this 7/10 4 years ago
beariisk rated this 6/10 4 years, 3 months ago
pedrin rated this 3/10 4 years, 11 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 4 years, 11 months ago