Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Billie June Palinkas

Born: 27 July 1934 Died: 14 April 1990

Country of origin: United States


Lists

16 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
1934 (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: June McCall was a strikingly gorgeous 50s pin-up model with a comely face, bright red hair, and a shapely 36-34-36 figure. She was born as Billie June Palinkas on July 27, 1934 in Los Angeles, California. Her mother's maiden name was McClain. McCall attended Hollywood High School. June started modeling in her mid teens and was a Vargas cover girl in the early 50s. In 1951 McCall won a national contest sponsored by a hosiery company and was a featured performer in Gypsy Rose Lee's all-star show at the Desert Inn in Las Vegas, Nevada in the summer of that same year. June frequently posed for cheesecake pictures for noted glamor ph ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Merv Smith rated this 7/10 2 years, 7 months ago