Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Rose Valliquietto

Born: 22 January 1913 Died: 16 June 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

24 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 items)
list by Payador
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
1913 (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - K (59 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

June Knight Videos

Under A Moon Made Of Paper ~ 1933

7 Views

Added 6 years ago


The Night Owl Hoots ~ 1933

7 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: June Knight (January 22, 1913 – June 16, 1987) was an American Broadway and film actress. June Knight was born in Los Angeles in 1913. During the first years of her life, she was in very poor health. She suffered from tuberculosis when she was 4 years old and Doctors told her parents that there was a big chance that she would never live to maturity. Because of infantile Paralysis,she couldn't walk till she was five years old. Later she had double pneumonia,Scarlet fever,whooping cough,chicken pox and masloiditis. She started to dance to develop her leg muscles. When she was ten years old,she started to sing and dan ... (more)
Tags: Died Aged 74 (1), Film Actress (1), American (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Died 1987 (1), Born 1913 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
73 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
joseph voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 33 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Battleax rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago