Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: June Lucille Forer

Born: 18 September 1917 Died: 26 July 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hobart Donavan


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 18 comments
35 votes
Where have all the Grannies Gone? (13 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
13 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Legendary voice actress June Foray was born June Lucille Forer on September 18, 1917 in Springfield, Massachusetts, to Ida (Robinson) and Maurice Forer was of Russian descent and her mother Ida Robinson was of French Canadian And Native American descent. She started in the voice field at the age of twelve, at a time when she was already doing old lady voices. She had the good fortune of having a speech teacher who also had a radio program in the Springfield area. This teacher became her mentor, and added June to the cast of her show. Eventually June's family moved to California, where she continued in radio. By age fifteen, s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
3. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2043 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1910 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1687 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3667 Watched
2. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3685 Watched
3. Cinderella (1950)
Rating:
7
3097 Watched
4. Space Jam (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2877 Watched
5. Peter Pan (1953)
Rating:
7
2520 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

sal3000 posted 22 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Ella Reed voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Lost in Space Lasses (22 person items)