Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: June Ellen Child

Born: 23 August 1943 Died: 1 September 1994

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

3 votes
Muses & Artists (23 items)
list by eleniend
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: June Ellen Child was born on 23 August 1943 in London and lived in Fulham with her sister Fiona and parents. Her father worked for W.H.Smith. She attended Holland Park Comprehensive. She worked for Veroniques, a firm of fabric importers before leaving to work for a photographer, whose studio was in the same building in Hanover Street. It was at this time she started helping out with unknown bands, such as the Yardbirds. By the summer of 1966 Blackhill Enterpries employees found June Child who was living at Edbrooke Road with her boyfriend, a jewelery maker called Mick Milligan and a dozen of black cats called - most ... (more)
Tags: English (1), Driver (1), Secretary (1), Glam Rock (1), Vegetarian (1), Muse (1), Pink Floyd (1), Born 1943 (1), Died 1994 (1), Virgo (1), T.rex (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Born to Boogie (1972)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Update feed

eleniend added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Muses & Artists (23 person items)
eleniend posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

eleniend posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

eleniend posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

eleniend rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago
eleniend posted a comment 3 years, 9 months ago

“June Ellen Child was born on 23 August 1943 in London and lived in Fulham with her sister Fiona and parents. Her father worked for W.H.Smith.
She attended Holland Park Comprehensive. She worked for Veroniques, a firm of fabric importers before leaving to work for a photographer, whose studio was in the same building in Hanover Street. It was at this time she started helping out with unknown bands, such as the Yardbirds.

By the summer of 1966 Blackhill Enterpries employees found June Child who was living at Edbrooke Road with her boyfriend, a jewelery maker called Mick Milligan and a dozen of black cats called - most of them - Squeaky. In that flat also lived Peter Jenner, who waS Pink Floyd manager, and Sumi Jenner and John Marsh.
They lived the full, al”

eleniend posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago