Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jun'ichi Okada

Stats

Birth Name: 岡田准一

Age: 40, born 18 November 1980

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
60 votes
Asian charm (15 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Junichi Okada is an actor and member of Japanese boy band V6. In the summer of 1995, he participated in Johnny's Pre-School, part of the NTV program Tensai, Takeshi no Genki ga Deru Terebi. He passed the audition and joined Johnny & Associates at the age of 14. After being in Johnny's for only a short period of three months, he made his debut as the youngest member of the idol group V6. Unlike the rest of the members in the group, he did not have much experience as Johnny's Jr. The first time that he had been on a music program was only after the debut of V6. Okada can play the guitar, as well as the piano. His mother ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Born In November (1), Scorpio (1), Charming (1), Asian (1), V6 (1), Coming Century (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
460 Watched
Rating:
7.4
269 Watched
3. Hana (2006)
Rating:
7
26 want to see
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
5. Toshokan sensô (2013)
Rating:
6
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched
1 Watched