Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Chalene Newmeyer

Age: 88, born 16 August 1933

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
204 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 169 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
139 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
133 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

Julie Newmar Videos

Movie Legends - Julie Newmar

275 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Something Wild - Julie Newmar as Catwoman

267 Views

Added 8 years ago


Julie Newmar Tribute

235 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

31 votes
27 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Julia Chalene Newmeyer (Chalane was her mother's maiden name) was born on August 16, 1933 in Los Angeles, California. Her father was a one-time professional football player (LA Buccaneers, 1926), her mother was a star of the Follies of 1920. From an early age, Julie studied piano, dance and classical ballet. She graduated from high school at the age of 15, and spent a year touring Europe with her mother and brother. Julie became prima ballerina for the Los Angeles Opera. She attended UCLA studying classical piano, philosophy and French. Julie went to New York and tried out for Broadway musicals; in 1955, Julie made her Broadway ... (more)
Tags: Catwoman (15), Actress (13), American (8), Born 1933 (7), Beautiful (6), Dancer (5), Batman 66 (4), Female (3), Me-ee-ow! (3), Model (3), Gorgeous (3), Batman (2), Curvaceous (2), Smart (2), Star Trek (2), Ballerina (2), August 16 (1), Elegant (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1054 Watched
Rating:
8.2
821 Watched
3. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
805 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
622 Watched
Rating:
5.8
472 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
370 Watched
Rating:
7.2
300 Watched
Rating:
7.5
144 Watched
4. Mackenna's Gold (1969)
Rating:
7.2
61 Watched
Rating:
7
53 Watched




Update feed

khadijakassa voted for an image 1 month ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
joseph73 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

shanadee voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Campagnola voted for 28 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months ago
The Evolution of Catwoman (8 person items)

"The original, iconic version of Catwoman from the Batman TV series. "


124 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Ursula voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

leotard1869 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
7drrrrrrr voted for 5 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 11 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year ago

GP79 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
124 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

larkin4 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »