Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Julie Myerson

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Susan Pike

Age: 63, born 2 June 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jonathan Myerson


Julie Myerson Videos



Photos


Julie Myerson is an English author and critic. As well as writing both fiction and non-fiction books, she is also known for having written a long-running column in The Guardian entitled "Living with Teenagers" based on her own family experiences. She has also appeared regularly as a panellist on the arts programme Newsnight Review.
Tags: British (1), English (1), Female (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

1 own
1 own




TV

1. Late Review (1994)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

speed101 1 year, 4 months ago
browser posted a image 7 years ago