Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Julie Driscoll

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Tippetts

Age: 75, born 8 June 1947

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

21 votes
Models of the '60s (88 items)
list by emberlin
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (259 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Soul (1), Jazz (1), R&B (1), Pop (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Folk Rock (1), Jazz-rock (1), Glam Rock (1), Psychedelic Pop (1), Born 1947 (1), Bangs (1), Brian Auger (1), The Trinity (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
2. Doctors (2000)
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
4. Die Drehscheibe (1964)
Rating:
10
2 want to see
5. Beat-Club (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
1
1 Watched
2. Popdown (1969) (1970)
0 want to see
4. Idea (1968)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje 3 years ago
Kendraatje posted 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

sh56 voted for 25 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

sh56 5 years, 9 months ago
onclelapin added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
emberlin added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Models of the '60s (88 fashion items)