Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Paul Assange

Age: 50, born 3 July 1971

Country of origin: Australia


Lists

32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Free Pussy Riot! (Pussy Riot supporters) (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Julian Assange Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Julian Assange is an Australian publisher, journalist, software developer and Internet activist. He is the founder, spokesperson, and editor in chief of WikiLeaks, a whistleblower website and conduit for worldwide news leaks, with the stated purpose of creating open governments.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
4. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
79 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Citizenfour (2014)
Rating:
7.9
182 Watched
Rating:
6.2
29 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
8.2
10 want to see




Movies written by

1. Mediastan (2013)
Rating:
7.7
3 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
9
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

mazardeus added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Benedict Cumberbatch in the Fifth Estate (2013) "


SA-512 posted 27 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago