Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Anne Sweeney

Age: 62, born 10 October 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Blum


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 45 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Razzie Worst Actress nominees (104 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 60s (82 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Benevolent, sweet-faced, actress and comedienne Julia Sweeney, who was born in 1959 in Spokane, Washington, is normally identified with one single, highly unappetizing androgynous character. This sniveling, chunky-framed, springy-haired, plaid shirt-wearing, grotesque-looking character named Pat was the basis of many hilarious sketches that toyed with revealing his/her true gender. The oldest of five children, Julia demonstrated an early talent for mimicry but downplayed any interest in performing for serious college studies. She first came into contact with the show business arena following graduation. Behind the scenes she wor ... (more)
Tags: SNL (3), Comedian (3), Female (2), American (2), Actress (1), Pulp Fiction (1), Born 1959 (1), Caucasian (1), SNL Alum (1), Cancer Survivor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4293 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2167 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1212 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7849 Watched
2. Stuart Little (1999)
Rating:
5.4
2910 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1310 Watched
Rating:
6
1396 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1244 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3.5
48 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 9 months ago

"It's pat ~the movie"


chloe51 posted 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago