Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Age: 56, born 28 October 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Moder


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years ago 34 comments
194 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments

Julia Roberts Videos

Julia Roberts Isn’t Actually Julia “Roberts”?

54 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Sesame Street: Elmo Scares Julia Roberts

330 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

52 votes
51 votes
50 votes
49 votes
43 votes

Description: Born October 28th, 1967, Georgia native Julia Roberts was raised in a fervently pro-theater environment. Her parents regularly hosted acting and writing workshops, and both of the Roberts children (Julia and her brother Eric) showed an interest in the performing arts at an early age. Ironically enough, Eric was the first to break into film; in 1978, one year after their father died of lung cancer at 47, Eric Roberts starred in director Frank Pierson's psychological drama King of the Gypsies. Though her older brother would go on to have a solid acting career, it was, of course, Julia Roberts who earned a spot among Hollywood's el ... (more)
Tags: Actress (73), American (22), Ugly (13), Born 1967 (11), Female (9), Oscar Winner (9), Pretty Woman (8), Beautiful (7), Boring (5), Smile (5), Redhead (4), Oscar (3), Actor (3), Talented (3), Kid Star (3), 1967 (2), Awful (2), Overrated (2), Brunette (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5152 Watched
2. Pretty Woman (1990)
Rating:
6.6
3892 Watched
3. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3679 Watched
4. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3500 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2735 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5372 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched




Music




Update feed

yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 day, 23 hours ago
maxtor197022 voted for an image 6 days, 6 hours ago
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

sbrooks voted for 16 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Slist posted 4 images [View All] 1 month ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 1 month ago
Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
Alea posted a image 3 months ago

Slist posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Slist posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Slist posted 22 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Slist posted 4 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

qnytree7821 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

Slist posted 17 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

kah voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Slist posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 17 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »