Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Carin Cavazos

Age: 30, born 13 November 1993

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

23 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (332 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
MTV VMA's 2017 (78 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2017 (70 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
11 votes
Female Music Artists (439 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago

Julia Michaels Videos

Julia Michaels - Issues

74 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Julia Michaels - Uh Huh

62 Views

Added 6 years ago


Julia Michaels - Deep

61 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Singer whose debut EP was released in 2010 and who has lent her voice to songs by artists like Borgeous. She is an also an accomplished songwriter, having co-written songs for a number of big name artists, including Selena Gomez and Nicole Scherzinger. She co-wrote the song "Can't Do It Without You," which was used as the theme song for the popular Disney Channel series Austin & Ally. She was born in Davenport, Iowa and got her first baby grand piano at age 11. She recorded her first single, "Born to Party," at age 16. Her older sister was a singer. She co-wrote the song "Fire Starter&quo ... (more)
Tags: Tattoos (3), American (2), Singer (2), Pop (1), Blonde (1), Songwriter (1), Pop Star (1), Born 1993 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.8
123 Watched
4. The Voice (2011)
Rating:
6.9
106 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. I Miss You (2017)
Rating:
7.7
1 own
Rating:
8.3
0 want this
3. Nervous System (2017)
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

nand 3 weeks, 2 days ago
lalaman voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lalaman 4 months, 2 weeks ago
lalaman added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

doubled 1 year, 5 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Patricia Marks voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
jerryspring 2 years, 3 months ago
Chris Davies 2 years, 4 months ago
steve1955 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

musicbillboar 2 years, 11 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 11 months ago
Savanna White 3 years, 2 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago
Personality #135059 3 years, 5 months ago
Smiler1 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Julia Carin CavazosAmerican Singer & Songwriter "


topcollection 3 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (439 person items)

"Julia Carin Cavazos13 November 1993โ€ข 1 Album Released;โ€ข 25 Singles Released;โ€ข 20 Colaborations;โ€ข 14 Wins & 10 Nominations;Genres: Pop, EDM & R&B;Instruments: Vocals, Piano & Guitar;"


Zippyjet posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
Milos Davidovic 4 years, 11 months ago
sh56 5 years ago
clayton jungle voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »