Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shel Wei

Age: 37, born 14 February 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

65 votes
Gaming Girls (85 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
62 votes
She is an alien ! (17 items)
list by Marek
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
3 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1130 items)
list by logymw
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: A native of Southern California, Julia Ling first expressed her creative side at age 3 when she drew pictures of her parents drinking tea. By age 6, her artwork had been featured in local magazines, festivals and newspapers, including the Pasadena Star News, which gave her a front-page spread. Also at age 6, Ling wrote and narrated a creative story that won her the "Best Storyteller Award" by the Chinese World Newspaper. By age 9, Ling was performing award-winning solo dances throughout California, and her umbrella dances had aired on national television. In high school, Ling was student body president and president ... (more)
Tags: Asian (2), American (2), Funny (1), Chinese (1), Female (1), Short (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Chuck (1), Born 1983 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House, M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4206 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3008 Watched
3. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2449 Watched
4. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1849 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2141 Watched
2. Guess Who (2005)
Rating:
5.7
528 Watched
Rating:
5.3
46 Watched
Rating:
4.2
18 Watched
5. Ride or Die (2005)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

logymw added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1130 person items)
Henny voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Hssine voted for 22 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Dave voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Hssine posted 24 images [View All] 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Overbridge posted 28 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

The Eggman voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago