Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julia Anderson

Age: 39, born 26 June 1979

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Benson


Lists

304 votes
Women With Weapons (442 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 46 comments
39 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Hotties of Stargate (32 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
11 votes
Gorgeous 5' 8" and above (166 items)
list by oldman
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
9 votes
Monochromatic Hotties - Vol. V (50 items)
list by Bubs
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

16 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Julia grew up in Vancouver, BC with 4 sisters and 1 brother. She was always active as a kid and first discovered performing at a young age when she fell in love with ballet. She has had a passion for the arts ever since! This passion lead her to Vancouver Youth Theater at the age of 13 where she was part of a collective theater group that toured Vancouver’s lower mainland and eventually was invited to perform at the Aberdeen Youth Festival in Scotland. Julia continued to balance theater and dance throughout high school, joining the improv team in her last year. As one of the few women involved in theater sports, Julia and her ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2758 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2319 Watched
Rating:
7
656 Watched
Rating:
6.9
284 Watched
Rating:
7.1
266 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Numb (2007)
Rating:
6.3
66 Watched
Rating:
3
51 Watched
Rating:
5.3
34 Watched
4. Kid Cannabis (2014)
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched
Rating:
5.5
23 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
1
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

renegade13 voted for 29 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

renegade13 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

undue4 voted for an image 7 months ago

joseph voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

wellington voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

The Eggman voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

goldthwait voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

alopez1270 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

alopez1270 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
fav.FANTASY.FIGHTERS (83 characters items)
oldman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Gorgeous 5' 8" and above (166 beauty items)