Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Ann White

Age: 51, born 14 February 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steven Soderbergh


Lists

65 votes
Women of Maxim Magazine (112 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
17 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Maxim Hot 100 - 2002 (100 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: American television personality, writer, and former fashion model. Asner was born Julie Ann White in Tempe, Arizona. At 16, she was discovered at a modeling convention in Scottsdale, Arizona. She began her career as an Elite model. She shared a bunkroom with Cindy Crawford during the early years of her modeling career. In 1986, she graduated from McClintock High School in Tempe. She attended college at the University of California, Los Angeles, graduating with a degree in Political Science. In her early 20s she was briefly married to Matthew Asner, son of actor Edward Asner. On May 10, 2003, she married movie director Steven ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (4), Journalist (4), American (4), Born 1968 (3), Television Personality (3), Alluring (2), Gorgeous (2), FHM (2), Sultry (2), Leggy (2), Model (2), Sensual (2), Delicious (2), Beautiful (2), Hostess (2), Maxim (2), Lovely (2), Holy Shit (1), Writer (1), Anchor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.4
1440 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
5.5
13 Watched
Rating:
8.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

jojoba posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for 17 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ciollini voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

kane5288 posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2002 (100 person items)
goldthwait voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago