Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juhi Chawla

Age: 53, born 13 November 1967

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jay Mehta


Lists

86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 12 years ago 13 comments
80 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
52 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
31 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Juhi Chawla Videos

Darwaza Band Karlo - Song - Darr

47 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Juhi Chawla is an Indian actress and the 1984 Miss India winner. Primarily working in Hindi cinema, she has also appeared in Bengali, Punjabi, Malayalam, Tamil, Kannada and Telugu language films. The recipient of two Filmfare Awards, she has been praised for her comic timing and vivacious on-screen persona.
Tags: Smile (2), Indian (2), Bollywood (2), Actress (2), Comedian (1), Can't Act (1), Enchanting (1), Vivacious (1), Bubbly (1), Model (1), Brunette (1), Hot (1), Cute (1), Babe (1), Super Star Rajesh Khanna (1), Scorpio (1), Dimples (1), I Would Do Her (1), Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
155 Watched
2. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
138 Watched
3. To Each His Own (1994)
Rating:
7.9
54 Watched
4. Paheli (2005)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
5. Salaam-E-Ishq (2007)
Rating:
6.2
43 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.9
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Update feed

spiralsun rated this 10/10 1 week, 6 days ago
Cleopatra rated this 9/10 3 months ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 6 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 7/10 6 months ago
Dark Matter rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
dynaman rated this 10/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
farahbear rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
twinklebear rated this 10/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Farah Luna posted 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

heartinkayden rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Farah Luna posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Farah Luna rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Farah Luna posted 28 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Emily rated this 4/10 1 year, 2 months ago
dandevis rated this 1/10 2 years, 6 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1970s-1990s (58 beauty items)

" 6 pts., 1 vote"


j592 rated this 9/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Viro voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Praveen Kumar rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago
DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
lechat voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

FLAVIUS voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

FLAVIUS rated this 8/10 4 years, 6 months ago
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago