Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judy Hamburg

Age: 65, born 7 October 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tom Niedenfuer


Lists

69 votes
The Keystone State (88 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
61 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
42 votes
Babes of Buck Rogers (41 items)
list by redrobin
Published 9 years, 6 months ago
29 votes
Vintage Famous (218 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Judy Landers Videos

Judy Landers - Swimsuit

619 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

21 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Judy Landers was born Judy Hamburg on October 7, 1958 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Her pleasing personality and physical attributes have made this former Julliard music student one of the popular character actresses in both action series like B.J. and the Bear (1978) and Vega$ (1978), as well as in a multitude of situation comedies during the 1980s. Although a student of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Judy has tried her hand at dramas, but because of her ability to play naive, innocent or sometimes even dimwitted characters, the blonde bombshell seems to have excelled more in comedies. She has appeared in series such ... (more)
Tags: Goddess (2), Actress (2), White (1), American (1), Married (1), Blonde (1), Born 1958 (1), Libra (1), Caucasian (1), Born In 1958 (1), Born In October (1), October 7 (1), 5'4" (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1197 Watched
2. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
856 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
6.9
706 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
98 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5
9 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
5. Hellhole (1985)
Rating:
4.3
6 Watched




Update feed

ff1161 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

borsk114 voted for an image 1 year ago

Eric the Red voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

AutoCorrect69 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

time50 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Judy Hamburg7 October 1958Landers has 2 children:โ€ข Lindsey Ann Landers Niedenfuer (1989);โ€ข Kristy Lynne Landers Niedenfuer (1991);"


looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 31 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 38 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fubard2 voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
v e d a voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 5 images 2 years ago

ff1161 voted for an image 2 years ago

Andyb2 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Iceviper voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »