Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judith Gold

Age: 58, born 15 November 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

5 votes
Happy Halloween! (54 items)
list by discordany
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Judy Gold, born in Newark, New Jersey, stands as one of today's highest stars. Not only is she 6'3, but she is an actress, a comedienne, producer & writer, and also a mother - of her two sons Henry & Benjamin, along with her long-term partner - Sharon. She graduated from Rutgers University in 1984, with a BA in Music. Judy had portrayed the career of desire to be a music teacher. Yet one day being basically dared to do stand-up, it changed everything, and although she may look like a hip professor with her glasses on, she is a great comedienne along with many other great positions. She has appeared in movies such as 'L ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Actress (1), Loud (1), Vulgar (1), Annoying (1), Comedian? (1), World's Dumbest (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2158 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1243 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1096 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
996 Watched
5. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
877 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
412 Watched
2. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.1
168 Watched
3. I Am Comic (2010)
Rating:
6.3
15 want to see
4. Fired! (2007)
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
4.7
165 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
2 own




Books