Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Judi Meredith
9 Rating
(1 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Judith Clare Boutin

Born: 13 October 1936 Died: 30 April 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Judi Meredith was born on October 13, 1936 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Judith Clare Boutin. She was an actress, known for Jack the Giant Killer (1962), The Night Walker (1964) and The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (1950). She was married to Gary Nelson. She died on April 30, 2014 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. She was a star figure skater with the Ice Follies as a youngster, but she broke her back in an accident and was told she would never skate again. She did, but then broke her kneecap. She turned to acting in 1956 when George Burns spotted her in a play and gave her a steady part on his TV show. ... (more)
Tags: 87th Precinct (1), Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched
Rating:
6.7
120 Watched
Rating:
7
38 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
14 want to see
3. Queen of Blood (1966)
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched
Rating:
4
5 Watched
5. Dark Intruder (1965)
Rating:
4
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

MK-677 posted 28 images [View All] 1 year ago

Kandi voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

MK-677 posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago