Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judd Seymore Hirsch

Age: 89, born 15 March 1935

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 11 comments
12 votes
Actors with Most Oscar Nominations But Zero Wins (142 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Judd Hirsch Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Judd Hirsch was born on March 15, 1935 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Taxi (1978), Independence Day (1996) and Numb3rs (2005). He was previously married to Bonni Chalkin and Elisa Sadaune.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4945 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4335 Watched
3. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1334 Watched
Rating:
7.6
811 Watched
5. The Muppets (2011)
Rating:
7.1
722 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched




Update feed

Leo posted 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

Leo posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Leo voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Leo posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: March 15, 1935 (Age: 88) "


Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1981 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role JUDD HIRSCH as Dr. Tyrone C. Berger in ORDINARY PEOPLE 1980 | dir: Robert Redford "


RGT voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 82"


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
browser posted 4 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

Leo voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

jazzybop voted for 13 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years ago

milica posted 13 images [View All] 7 years ago

browser posted 3 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JUDD HIRSCHin... The Muppets (2011) "