Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Juan Carlos Ferrero

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Carlos Ferrero Donat

Age: 42, born 12 February 1980

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

25 votes
Sexiest Men (653 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Favourite Tennis Players (14 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
hot tennis men (20 items)
list by AVCK
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Juan Carlos Ferrero (born February 12, 1980, in Onteniente, Spain) is a professional tennis player. In October 2003, he became the 21st player to hold the top spot on the ATP ranking. Ferrero won the French Open in 2003, defeating Martin Verkerk, 6-1, 6-3, 6-2. Later that year, Ferrero reached the final of the US Open and lost to Andy Roddick of the US, 6-3, 7-6(2), 6-3. A fast player with strong groundstrokes, he typically employs a baseline style of play and is known as one of the strongest clay-court players in the world. Juan Carlos Ferrero has won 11 career titles.He has won over 9 million in prize. Finished the 20 ... (more)
Tags: Tennis (3), Tennis Player (2), Spain (1), Spanish (1), ATP (1), Pro Tennis Player (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
13 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

speed101 2 months, 1 week ago
simmerinbreeze 2 years, 6 months ago
AVCK added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)