Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Alfonso Baptista Diaz

Age: 42, born 9 September 1976

Country of origin: Venezuela

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Natalia Pari


Lists

40 votes
Mexican Actors (20 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
For Me, the Sexy Male with "model"-Tag (263 items)
list by diablo235
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Hottest Venezuelan Men (5 items)
list by charismatic
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Juan Alfonso Baptista attended elementary school at Colegio Santo Tomás de Villanueva and his high school at Instituto Escuela Chaves. His interest in acting came after soccer. He was a member of the Venezuelan National Selection of Soccer when he was 13 years of age (minor leagues). In his acting career, he is best known for starring in telenovelas, including the worldwide success, Pasión de gavilanes. Baptista holds a bachelor's degree in odontology from Universidad Santa María and a degree in advertising from Instituto Nuevas Profesiones.Baptista has worked as a photographer in New York for the Diane Von Fürstenberg fashi ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Sexy (1), Model (1), Latino (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. The Hidden Face (2011)
Rating:
7.2
101 Watched
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched
Rating:
8.4
23 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen