Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jozef Króner

Stats

Birth Name: Jozef Kroner

Born: 20 March 1924 Died: 12 March 1998

Country of origin: Slovakia


Lists

250 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 121 comments

Photos

1 vote

Description: Slovak movie, theater and TV actor. He was also a passionate fisherman and author of books Actor on the Fishing Rod, Actor Not only on a Fishing Rod, With a Camera And a Fishing Rod and several others. He was born on March 20, 1924 in the village Staskov of central Slovakia. He is relative of another slovak actors - his dauther Zuzana Kronerova and his nephew Jan Kroner, both valued for their talent to act. He never studied acting at an academy and his career started spontaneously in various volunteer theater groups. Due to his extraordinary talent for acting, he was offered a job as a professional actor in Martin. He got his st ... (more)
Tags: Deceased (1), Slovak (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
83 Watched
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
Rating:
9
9 want to see
Rating:
7.5
9 want to see
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
1 Watched
5. Mumu
0 want to see




TV written by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen