Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joyce Anne DeWitt

Age: 70, born 23 April 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

122 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (1036 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Dames (755 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Top 10 Women of the 70's (10 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Joyce DeWitt was born the second oldest of four to parents Paul and Norma DeWitt on April 23, 1949 in Wheeling, West Virginia but grew up in Indiana. Joyce began taking acting lessons when she was in high school. Although her father was hardly thrilled at his daughter's ambition, she persuaded him to let her major in theater in college. DeWitt soon moved to UCLA where she received her master's degree. After college, she worked as a legal secretary while at the same time going from audition to audition. Months passed before ABC offered her a choice of two comedy pilots but gave her only 24 hours to decide on which. After reading ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), Born 1949 (5), American (5), Three's Company (3), Janet Wood (2), Adorable (1), Lovable (1), Raven Haired (1), Likable (1), Cute (1), Raven Haired Beauty (1), 1970s (1), Big Eyes (1), Bending Over (1), Nice Ass (1), Commerical (1), Dat Ass (1), Funny Bone (1), Pretty (1), Hoosier (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
561 Watched
Rating:
5.7
475 Watched
Rating:
5
10 Watched
4. The Great Fight (2011)
0 want to see
5. Rock Story (2015)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
317 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
5.3
111 Watched
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
4.4
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

walter voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Duckman posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Duckman posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

WiscMisc posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

doablefinance voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

doablefinance posted a comment 3 years, 3 months ago

“Joyce (Janet) of Three's Company was the most beautiful girl in the 70s and 80s in the entire show business. She was the epitome of beauty and elegance. They don't make 'em like Janet any more.”

skibunny999 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
doablefinance posted a comment on this image 3 years, 4 months ago

"Joyce (Janet) was the most - extremely - beautiful girl in the 70s and 80s in the entire show business. She was the epitome of beauty - bar none. They don't make 'em like Janet any more. Lovely of the"


A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Dames (755 person items)
miaou voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago