Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joy Charity Enriquez

Age: 42, born 6 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rodney Jerkins


Lists

53 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
Motherhood ♥ (2070 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
5 votes
7th Heaven Guest Stars (97 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
10 Sexy Women who Dated Derek Jeter (10 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes

Joy is an American singer and actress who has appeared on the television series 7th Heaven and also starred in films such as Chasing Papi and Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (voice). Enriquez was also a background singer to the single "When You Believe", a duet by Whitney Houston and Mariah Carey.
Tags: Actress (2), American (2), Singer (2), Brown Eyes (1), 7th Heaven (1), Pretty (1), Female (1), Born 1978 (1), Derke Jeter-Ex (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
5.2
69 Watched




Movies

1. Chasing Papi (2003)
Rating:
4.8
43 Watched




Music

1. Joy Enriquez (2001)
0 want this




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Joy has 4 children:• Rodney David Jerkins Jr.• Heavenly Joy Jerkins• Hannah Joy Jerkins• Royal David Jerkins"


Zeke21 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Joy6 Episodes "


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago