Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Joss Stone
6.7 Rating
(222 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Joscelyn Eve Stoker

Age: 32, born 11 April 1987

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

181 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2471 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
137 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
129 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
101 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
94 votes
Lay Lady Lay (30 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 14 comments

Joss Stone Videos

Super Duper LOVE - Joss Stone

135 Views

Added 8 years ago


Joss Stone - New Album "LP1" Sneak Peek

99 Views

Added 8 years ago


Joss Stone: "Karma" Video Clip "LP1"

45 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

29 votes
22 votes
19 votes
17 votes
15 votes

Description: Jocelyn Eve Stoker (born 11 April 1987), better known by her stage name Joss Stone, is an English soul singer, songwriter and actress. Stone rose to fame in late 2003 with her multi-platinum debut album, The Soul Sessions, which made the 2004 Mercury Prize shortlist. Her second album, the equally multi-platinum Mind Body & Soul, topped the UK Albums Chart for one week and spawned the top ten hit "You Had Me", Stone's most successful single on the UK Singles Chart to date. Both album and single each received one nomination at the 2005 Grammy Awards, while Stone herself was nominated for Best New Artist, and in an a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1751 Watched
Rating:
5.5
991 Watched
Rating:
7.4
681 Watched
Rating:
5
877 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eragon (2006)
Rating:
4.9
1551 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
5. Tomorrow (2018)
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
52 own
Rating:
7.8
33 own
Rating:
7.5
26 own
Rating:
7.1
14 own
Rating:
6.7
8 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
5'10 (140 person items)
Peco added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Europeas (138 person items)
django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

usafsg voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
Rodimus added this to a list 9 months ago
The One (1075 person items)

" The Age of Joss Stone "


sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

124 voted for an image 1 year ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Ice & Fire voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Khiarahana posted 46 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricky posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kev64 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 music items)
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

dishonered voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Briar posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

Briar posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

patvyn added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
my favorite famous girls (40 beauty items)
LimboJimbo voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Ang38 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »