Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson

Age: 45, born 11 June 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lupita Nyong'o


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
67 votes
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
67 votes
Ray-Ban Wayfarer (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

11 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Joshua Carter Jackson (born June 11, 1978) is a Canadian American actor. He has appeared in primetime television and in over 32 film roles. He is best known for playing Charlie Conway in The Mighty Ducks film series, Pacey Witter in the television series Dawson's Creek and Peter Bishop in the television series Fringe. He was previously in a long-term relationship with actress Diane Kruger from 2006 to 2016. He also dated Cheddar TV host Alyssa Julya Smith in 2018. He married model Jodie Turner-Smith in 2019 and the couple welcomed a daughter together in April 2020. They announced their divorce in September 2023. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5150 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2714 Watched
3. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2096 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1008 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1014 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1234 Watched
3. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




TV directed by

1. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched




Music




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Joshua Carter JacksonCanadian-American Actor• Irish;• English; "


concatenation added this to a list 3 years ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
angelineg1980 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Skulls Urban Legend Cruel Intentions The Mighty Ducks"


A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" (uncredited) JOSHUA JACKSONin... Muppets from Space (1999) "


Anautix added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 person items)

"Joshua Jackson & Pilou Asbæk "