Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Eli Gomez

Age: 48, born 20 November 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amy Pham


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
32 votes
Favorite TV Characters! (32 items)
list by James B.
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Favourite Male TV Characters (84 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
My Favorite Dorky Guys (16 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joshua Eli Gomez (born November 20, 1975, in Bayonne, New Jersey) is an American actor best known for his role as Morgan Grimes on Chuck. He is the younger brother of actor Rick Gomez. Gomez appeared in a recurring role in the CBS series Without a Trace as computer tech James Mackeroy. He also appeared in a series of IBM commercials, a series of Wendy's commercials (Ranch Tooth), and a commercial for Garmin. He also made a cameo on Freddy's Nightmares. He played Sammy Stinger in Bring It On Again, 2004. As a voice actor, Gomez played Baralai in the video game Final Fantasy X-2, opposite his brother Rick's character, Gipp ... (more)
Tags: Beard (2), Born 1975 (1), Bayonne New Jersey USA (1), Adorkable (1), Born In New Jersey (1), November 20 (1), Born In November (1), Morgan (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In 1975 (1), Funny (1), Lovable (1), Chuck (1), Actor (1), Male (1), American (1), Hilarious (1), Sweet (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1164 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
749 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.7
511 Watched
5. Lucifer (2016)
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
255 Watched
Rating:
4.4
15 Watched
3. Leave (2011)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
4. United We Fan (2018)
Rating:
8
2 Watched
5. The Week (2015)
0 want to see