Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Peck

Age: 37, born 10 November 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joshua Michael "Josh" Peck (born November 10, 1986) is an American actor, comedian, and occasional director, producer, voice actor and singer best known for playing Josh Nichols in the Nickelodeon live-action sitcom Drake & Josh. He began his career as a child actor in the late 1990s and early 2000s, and became known to young audiences after his role on The Amanda Show, as well in the Hollywood films Snow Day, Max Keeble's Big Move, Mean Creek, Drillbit Taylor, The Wackness, and Red Dawn. Peck was born in the Hell's Kitchen area of Manhattan, New York City, where he attended The Professional Performing Arts Scho ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (2), Loud (2), Scorpio (2), Drake And Josh (2), Born In 1986 (2), Blue Eyes (1), Former Nickelodeon Star (1), Spun (1), Youtuber (1), Born In November (1), I Would Do Him (1), Drake & Josh (1), Lost Weight (1), Was Fat (1), Falls (1), Funny (1), Skinny (1), Youtube (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1910 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3437 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1995 Watched
Rating:
5.7
933 Watched
4. Spun (2003)
Rating:
6.5
436 Watched
5. Drillbit Taylor (2008)
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.2
683 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)2- Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)3- Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)4- Red Dawn (2012)5- The Wedding Ringer (2015)"


Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (324 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2017 โ™ฅ (106 person items)

"โ™ฅ Josh Peck & Paige O'Brien โ™ฅ "


Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
MTV VMA's 2017 (78 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)