Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Colin Mintone Herdman

Age: 36, born 9 September 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Worth


Lists

80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Joshua was born in Hampton, England to Martin and Jessica Herdman. He is the youngest of four boys. He started acting when he was about seven. His father is an actor and got him an agent. He got his big break when he auditioned for "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" and got the part of Gregory Goyle. In his spare time, he enjoys going back home to Hampton, spending time with friends and family, reading and writing.
Tags: Harry Potter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6583 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6569 Watched
Rating:
7
6473 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5375 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Strike Back (2010)
Rating:
8
69 Watched
2. Andor (2022)
Rating:
7.9
75 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.6
74 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)