Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Winslow Groban

Age: 41, born 27 February 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Schuyler Helford


Lists

46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 22 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
24 votes
Sexiest Men (643 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Billboard Music Awards 2014 (61 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Famous stars born the same year as me (10 items)
list by Mimi
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Josh Groban Videos

Josh Groban - Bring Him Home [OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO]

37 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Joshua Winslow "Josh" Groban (born February 27, 1981) is an American singer, songwriter, musician, actor, and record producer. His first four solo albums have been certified multi-platinum, and in 2007, he was charted as the number-one best selling artist in the United States with over 21 million records in the nation. To date, he has sold over 25 million records worldwide and is the top selling classical artist of the 2000s in the US, according to Nielsen SoundScan. Groban originally studied acting, but moved to singing as his voice developed. Groban attended the Los Angeles High School for the Arts, a free public sc ... (more)
Tags: Slow (1), Actor (1), The Office (1), Pisces (1), Born 1981 (1), Born In 1981 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5664 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2311 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1798 Watched
4. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1427 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1389 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1599 Watched
Rating:
6.6
190 Watched
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched
4. Coffee Town (2013)
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Josh Groban (2001)
Rating:
8.3
27 own
2. Closer (2003)
Rating:
7.5
28 own
3. Awake (2006)
Rating:
8
15 own
4. Noel (2007)
Rating:
8.7
7 own
Rating:
9.5
4 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
24 Watched
2. La danse (2009)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
2 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Persian voted for 2 images 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Joshua Winslow GrobanAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Actor & Record Producer• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• German;• Norwegian; "


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

kathy posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Cameos/Guest Stars on It's Always Sunny (10 person items)

"as Himself 9.6 The Gang Saves the Day"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Tony Awards 2018 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years ago

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JOSH GROBANin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "