Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Martin Morgan

Age: 42, born 16 May 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Persia White


Lists

135 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
76 votes
Tears and Puppy Faces (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years ago 20 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
47 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Joseph Morgan Videos

Joseph Morgan in Casualty (All scenes)

271 Views

Added 12 years ago


Joseph Morgan (Vampire Diaries)

236 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Joseph Morgan (born Joseph Martin 16 May 1981) is a Welsh actor. Joseph was born in London, England, he lived in Swansea for 11 years[2] and he was a pupil at Morriston Comprehensive School pupil before moving back to London to study at the Central School of Speech and Drama in his late teens. He starred in the first series of the Sky One television series Hex, as Troy and has appeared in supporting roles in the films Alexander and Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World and the BBC2 miniseries, The Line of Beauty. He has also appeared the television series Doc Martin and Casualty and he played William in Mansfield ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), Hot (6), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (6), Male (4), Cute (3), The Vampire Diaries (3), Sweet (3), Charming (3), Splendid (2), Gorgeous (2), Wonderful (2), Fabulous (2), Pretty (2), Marvelous (2), Handsome (2), Excellent (2), Beautiful (2), Spectacular (2), Love Him (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1902 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1497 Watched
3. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
718 Watched
4. Mister Lonely (2008)
Rating:
6.9
118 Watched
Rating:
5.8
83 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1597 Watched
2. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
290 Watched
3. Hex (2004)
Rating:
6.6
141 Watched
4. Titans (2018)
Rating:
6.3
83 Watched
5. Mansfield Park (2007)
Rating:
6.3
68 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

1. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
290 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 days, 9 hours ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Asclepius• A hero and god of medicine. Asclepius represents the healing aspect of the medical arts.• Asclepius was the son of Apollo and a mortal woman named Koronis, who was a princess of Tricca in Thessaly. When she displayed infidelity by sleeping with a mortal named Ischys, Apollo found out with his prophetic powers and killed Ischys. Koronis was killed by Artemis for being unfaithful to Apollo and was laid out on a funeral pyre to be consumed, but Apollo rescued the child by cutting him"


BrookeEvans posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

angy91 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Joseph Morgan & Persia White ♥ Together since June 2012, married since July 2014. "


BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Joseph MorganBritish Actor & Director• Welsh;• English; "


BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Alicecreed1010 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Elle posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Audrey added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 ♥ (74 person items)

"♥ Joseph Morgan & Persia White ♥ "


matt added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Elle posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Paulo Júnior voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Elle voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Elle posted 28 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Elle voted for 17 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Phoebe Tonkin, Daniel Gillies, Riley Voelkel, and Joseph Morgan,'The Originals' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

byskylar voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

xtainted added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Evy added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

« Prev12 Next »