Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Josef Mengele

Stats

Birth Name: Josef Rudolf Mengele

Born: 16 March 1911 Died: 7 February 1979

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Irene Schönbein


Lists

187 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 74 comments
1 votes
Infames (36 items)
list by No te importa, bro
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Josef Mengele was a German SS officer and physician who performed horrific scientific experiments on inmates in Nazi concentration camps. After World War II, he fled to South America and evaded capture even though he was hunted as a war criminal.
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

dirtyharry45 3 months ago
icklepickle 11 months, 2 weeks ago
dongabo 1 year, 8 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 8 months ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 8 months ago
stacyloo 1 year, 8 months ago
alfie22 1 year, 11 months ago
petrovsky 1 year, 12 months ago
Magnifik 2 years, 8 months ago
allemagne 3 years, 3 months ago
brofiend 3 years, 5 months ago
crazyarms 6 years, 1 month ago
Nosferatu 6 years, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz 6 years, 9 months ago
No te importa, bro added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
No te importa, bro 7 years ago
Rick57 7 years, 5 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 5 months ago