Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: José de Sousa Saramago

Born: 16 November 1922 Died: 18 June 2010

Country of origin: Portugal

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: María del Pilar del Río Sánchez


Lists

63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
Authors I enjoy and admire (21 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Most read these authors (35 items)
list by cudion
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Artists ! (15 items)
list by Redmist
Published 8 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Portuguese (3), Died 2010 (2), Born 1922 (2), Deceased (2), Writer (1), Communist (1), Socialist (1), Died Aged 87 (1), Atheist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blindness (2008)
Rating:
7
894 Watched
2. Enemy (2014)
Rating:
6.9
494 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched
4. Embargo (2010)
Rating:
4
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Janela da Alma (2004)
Rating:
7.2
45 Watched
2. José e Pilar (2010)
Rating:
8.1
24 want to see
Rating:
8
5 want to see
Rating:
7
5 Watched
5. Ever Again (2006)
Rating:
7.7
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
24 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Update feed

Gallenum voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
cudion added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)