Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: José Padilha

Age: 56, born 1 August 1967

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Brazil


Lists

120 votes
Directors and Their Masterpieces (55 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 12 months ago 40 comments
15 votes
Diretores Brasileiros (23 items)
list by Pedro Fiuza
Published 15 years ago 3 comments
4 votes
ChihuahuaDaddy's 30 People List (30 items)
list by ChihuahuaDaddy
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
2011: Best Achievements in Directing (15 items)
list by Hotton Machado
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brazilian film director, producer and screenwriter. He has won the Golden Bear at the Berlin International Film Festival for Elite Squad in 2008. ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (1), Director (1), Documentarist (1), Who? (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
866 Watched
2. RoboCop (2014)
Rating:
5.7
704 Watched
Rating:
8
485 Watched
4. Bus 174 (2003)
Rating:
7.4
145 Watched
Rating:
5.6
35 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
866 Watched
Rating:
8
485 Watched
3. Bus 174 (2003)
Rating:
7.4
145 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
4. Mais Você (1999)
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
335 Watched
2. The Mechanism (2018)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago