Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: José Manuel Fidalgo Soares

Age: 39, born 5 August 1979

Born and residing in: Portugal

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

21 votes
Portuguese Boys Rock!!! (15 items)
list by ?Klaudette?
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: José Manuel Fidalgo Soares (born August 5, 1979) is a Portuguese model and actor. Fidalgo's career begun when he was a child acting in theater and television commercials. He made his name through television where he appears in severals since 2000 until today in famous fiction series. He is popular in Portugal, really appreciated by the female audience also for his good looking appearance. In 2007 he appeared in the film Heart Tango, made for Intimissimi, directed by Gabriele Muccino and with Monica Bellucci. In 2008 he starred in Amália, a film portraying the life of Portuguese fado singer Amália Rodrigues. ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Sexy (2), Pretty (2), Gorgeous (2), Sweet (2), Remarkable (2), Excellent (2), Spectacular (2), Fabulous (2), Attractive (2), Wonderful (2), Man (2), Magnificent (2), Cute (2), Grand (2), Charming (2), Splendid (2), Marvelous (2), Amazing (2), Model (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 Watched
2. Heartango (2007)
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
4. Marginais (2010)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kat M posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago