Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jorge Francisco Isidoro Luis Borges

Born: 24 August 1899 Died: 14 June 1986

Country of origin: Argentina


Lists

67 votes
Writers love cats (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 29 comments
26 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Top 5 argentinian writers (5 items)
list by vicky
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Argentinidad (9 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Writer (4), Argentina (2), Librarian (2), Blind (2), Poet (2), Critic (2), Argentine (1), 08 (1), Essayist (1), Miguel De Cervantes Prize (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6.5
213 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
5 own
Rating:
8.6
7 want this
Rating:
8.9
9 own
Rating:
8.8
9 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
48 want to see
Rating:
7.2
15 want to see
3. Invasión (1969)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched
5. The Intruder (1979)
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
2
1 Watched




TV

1. Apostrophes (1975)
0 want to see




Update feed

Kyle Ellis 2 days, 7 hours ago
salmoneado 3 months, 3 weeks ago
nicoalcas 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Filip Ivanov added this to Rated list 2 years, 10 months ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 3 years, 3 months ago
luxifer 4 years, 4 months ago
samoden 5 years ago
alex5000 5 years, 1 month ago
theaven 5 years, 3 months ago
italia23 5 years, 7 months ago
barristan30 5 years, 9 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 6 years ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
cudion added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)
amitabh2222 6 years, 3 months ago