Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jordan Knight

Stats

Birth Name: Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight

Age: 48, born 17 May 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Evelyn Melendez


Lists

4 votes
Database (410 items)
list by buenaslistas
Published 11 months ago
2 votes
Hottest Men Over 40 (32 items)
list by charismatic
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: As frequent lead vocalist for New Kids On The Block, Jordan Knight toured the world's stages, belting out a pop-R&B rap hybrid that climbed to the Top 20 ten times in half as many years, sparked a revolution in merchandising, and endeared five young men to millions of crazed fans. His fame endures as evidenced by the tens of thousands of fans that visit his web page every week. Knight was just shy of 15 when he joined what would become New Kids On The Block. At 16, he began teaching himself keyboards. By 17, Knight had begun writing songs. But Maurice Starr, the New Kids' producer, who also wrote much of the New Kids mate ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
6.9
84 Watched
Rating:
4.8
60 Watched




Music

1 own
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)