Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 송중기 / Song Joong Ki

Age: 38, born 19 September 1985

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

9 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Asian Men whose Too Hot to handle! (80 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
Favorite Korean Actors (23 items)
list by sluxxycuts
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Joong-ki Song Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Song Joong-ki (Korean: 송중기; born September 19, 1985) is a South Korean actor. He rose to fame in the historical coming-of-age drama Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010) and the variety show Running Man (2010–2011) as one of the original cast members. Since then, he has played a diverse spectrum of roles in the television series The Innocent Man (2012), Descendants of the Sun (2016), Arthdal Chronicles (2019), Vincenzo (2021), and Reborn Rich (2022), as well as the hit films A Werewolf Boy (2012), The Battleship Island (2017), and Space Sweepers (2021). Song was Gallup Korea's Television Actor of the Year in 2012[1] and in 2017 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
79 Watched
2. A Werewolf Boy (2012)
Rating:
8.1
74 Watched
Rating:
6.9
40 Watched
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
7.2
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
8.7
36 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
8.8
26 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My K-Drama Dream Pairings (23 person items)
farahsaxount 1 year, 1 month ago
farahsaxount voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

angy91 1 year, 1 month ago
sluxxycuts added this to a list 3 years ago
Favorite Korean Actors (23 person items)
Edaenia 3 years, 1 month ago
musichunter10 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
leeseohyan26 6 years, 2 months ago
Sahra Hudhug 6 years, 2 months ago
Nur Hanim Suraya 6 years, 5 months ago
viclo 7 years ago
Arizona posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Rez Mikylla 7 years, 6 months ago
yuiseven 7 years, 8 months ago
sara posted 20 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

sara posted 20 images [View All] 8 years ago

sara posted 4 images 8 years, 1 month ago

dropdeadashley 8 years, 1 month ago
Kim Claudine 8 years, 1 month ago
Bianca Marie Tobasco 8 years, 2 months ago
♔ Katrina_96♔ 8 years, 2 months ago
gladegolden 8 years, 2 months ago
Julie Pearl Avila 8 years, 2 months ago
mayumihyun16 8 years, 3 months ago