Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 이창선 / Lee Chang Sun

Age: 31, born 7 February 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jung So Min


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My favorites Korean Actors/Actress (44 items)
list by CherryPotter
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Lee Chang-seon, better known by his stage name Lee Joon, is a South Korean actor. He is best known as a former member of the South Korean boy band MBLAQ. Since early 2015 he has been signed to Prain TPC. Lee Joon was born and raised in Seoul, South Korea. He has an older sister. He won second place in a dance competition and thus won a scholarship to Seoul Arts High School. He majored in modern dance at the Korea National University of Arts and attended Kyung Hee Cyber University. Before becoming a part of MBLAQ, Lee acted in CFs, had a small non-recurring role in the first episode of the sitcom That Person Is Coming (그분이 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Idol Actor (1), Handsome (1), Face Of The Group (1), Born 1988 (1), Hot (1), Born In 1988 (1), Asian (1), Aquarius (1), Korean (1), MBLAQ (1), Singer (1), Born In February (1), Lee (1), WGM (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
511 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched
3. Rough Play (2013)
Rating:
5.3
10 Watched
Rating:
7
5 want to see
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. IRIS
Rating:
8.1
48 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tristan rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Monique382 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Beautiful faces (68 person items)
Kirithiga S Rajan rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Gyumin rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 9/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sofia lol rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

beariisk rated this 3/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
sara posted 3 images [View All] 3 years ago

pedrin rated this 3/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 3 years, 3 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 4/10 3 years, 5 months ago