Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss

Age: 42, born 8 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
22 votes
Childhood crushes (17 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
19 votes
My Kind of Guys (69 items)
list by Mezz Oh
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Jonathan Taylor Thomas Videos

Jonathan Taylor Thomas on Jay Leno 1998

64 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan Taylor Thomas was born on September 8, 1981 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Growing up, he liked the music group Boyz II Men, and his favorite TV shows were "Roseanne" (1988) and "Grace Under Fire" (1993), but he also liked watching CNN news, to keep up to date with current events. One thing that Jonathan does not like is meat. He has been a vegetarian since he was four years old, and he doesn't use products that are tested on animals because he believes that it is wrong to hurt them. When Jonathan was four years old, his family (his mother Claudine, his father Stephen and his older brother Joel) move ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1296 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1281 Watched
5. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1116 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7441 Watched
Rating:
7
372 Watched
Rating:
5.2
199 Watched
Rating:
4.6
170 Watched
5. Tom and Huck (1995)
Rating:
5.6
168 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
81 Watched
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
lanzlotlink posted 18 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lanzlotlink posted 6 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

samira voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: German, Swiss-German, Portuguese, English, distant Irish, French, and Scottish, remote Dutch Jonathan Taylor Thomas is an American actor and director. His father is of Pennsylvania Dutch descent, with some Swiss-German roots, and distant Irish and French ancestry. His mother is of Portuguese, English, and smaller amounts of Scottish and Dutch, ancestry. His uncle is actor and playwright Jeff Weiss. Jonathan’s paternal Weiss line traces to Johannes “John” Weiss, who was born, "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born On September 8th! (8 person items)
Jacynthe Gagné voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)