Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Age: 36, born 11 May 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Vultaggio


Lists

106 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
28 votes
My Favorite Dads (50 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
23 votes
Sexiest Men (562 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
22 votes
They can make me cry (10 items)
list by RJ4
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Jonathan Jackson Videos

Jonathan Jackson Nashville Interview 2013!

12 Views

Added 5 years ago


SOSP Chats with Jonathan Jackson

7 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan was born in Florida and his family moved to Washington state when he was very young. He started pursuing acting at the age of nine when he and his family visited L.A. for a vacation. His brother, Richard Lee Jackson, started acting first and he followed. Soon after, Jonathan landed a Corn Pops commercial. After that, Jonathan received the role of a lifetime: playing Lucas "Lucky" Spencer on the Emmy Award winning soap, "General Hospital" (1963). Jonathan has been nominated for six Daytime Emmys and has won three of them for his protrayal of Lucky Spencer. Jonathan left "General Hospital" la ... (more)
Tags: Gorgeous (1), Tuck Everlasting (1), Pretty (1), Cute (1), Straight (1), Born 1982 (1), Actor (1), American (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1704 Watched
Rating:
6
493 Watched
Rating:
6
430 Watched
Rating:
6.2
165 Watched
Rating:
6.2
131 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
928 Watched
Rating:
6.9
832 Watched
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched
Rating:
6.1
76 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Florida "