Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Gregory Brandis

Born: 13 April 1976 Died: 12 November 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
136 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 20 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1867 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
58 votes
Lost too soon (23 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan Gregory Brandis (April 13, 1976 โ€“ November 12, 2003) was an American actor. Beginning his career as a child model, Brandis moved on to acting in commercials and subsequently won television and film roles. Brandis made his acting debut in 1982 as Kevin Buchanan on the soap opera One Life to Live. In 1990, he portrayed Bill Denbrough in the television miniseries It, and starred as Bastian Bux in The NeverEnding Story II: The Next Chapter. In 1993, at the age of 17, he was cast in the role of teen prodigy Lucas Wolenczak on the NBC series seaQuest DSV. The character was popular among teenage viewers, and Brandis regularl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
2. IT (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.2
762 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.4
656 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
5.5
610 Watched
3. Hart's War (2002)
Rating:
6
462 Watched
4. Ghost Dad (1990)
Rating:
4.6
153 Watched
5. Ladybugs (1992)
Rating:
4.8
145 Watched




Update feed

Charlie added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1867 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (152 person items)
Dynasti Noble voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Aries (543 person items)
Farah Luna posted 18 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Sidekicks It (1990)"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 8 years ago
Guest Stars on Full House! (31 person items)

"Character: Michael MonfordEpisode: A little romance "


Viro voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" American Actor April 13 1976 - November 12 2003 He commited suicide at the age of 27 y.o. by hanging himself in the hallway of his apartment in Los Angeles. Notable Films & T.V. Series Stephen King's It (1990) T.V. Series The Never Ending Story II (1990) Ladybugs (1992) with Rodney Dangerfield Sea Quest DSV T.V. Series (1993-1996) with Roy Scheider Ride With The Devil (1999) directed by Ang Lee Hart's War (2002) with Bruce Willis "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago