Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan F. W. "Jon" Tenney

Age: 58, born 16 December 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leslie Urdang


Lists

13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tenney was born in Princeton, New Jersey to a psychiatrist mother and a research physicist father. He was married to actress Teri Hatcher from 1994 to 2003. They have one daughter, Emerson Rose Tenney, born in November 1997. He received his BA degree from Vassar College, where he majored in drama and philosophy. He then studied at Juilliard, after which he made his professional debut starring in a touring production of The Real Thing directed by Mike Nichols. This led to his working steadily on and off-Broadway, as well as in regional theater. His New York City stage credits include Biloxi Blues, The Substance of Fire, and The ... (more)
Tags: Married (1), Born 1961 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1777 Watched
Rating:
6
995 Watched
5. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.5
792 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Green Lantern (2011)
Rating:
5.3
1238 Watched
2. Tombstone (1993)
Rating:
7.5
769 Watched
Rating:
5.2
789 Watched
4. Legion (2010)
Rating:
5
731 Watched
5. Fools Rush In (1997)
Rating:
5.6
515 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Closer (2005)
Rating:
7
225 Watched
Rating:
7.1
37 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago