Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Seda

Age: 50, born 14 October 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
49 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (332 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (619 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (496 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Actor of Puerto Rican descent, Jon Seda got his start boxing at several gyms in New Jersey. Due to the danger involved with the sport, Seda branched off into several television and later film projects before winning critical acclaim for playing the character of Chino in the film "I Like It Like That".
Tags: Actor (1), American (1), Chicago PD (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4212 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
998 Watched
5. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
661 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 12 Monkeys (1996)
Rating:
7.7
3656 Watched
2. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1805 Watched
3. Carlito's Way (1993)
Rating:
7.6
1127 Watched
4. Primal Fear (1996)
Rating:
7.3
857 Watched
5. Selena (1997)
Rating:
6.2
444 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months ago
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Male Lead (152 person items)

"1994 - Nominee for I Like It Like That Jon Seda - Best Male Lead as Chino Linares"


Sarah! added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Beautiful Men and boys. (496 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Jon has 4 children:โ€ข Jonathan Seda (1994);โ€ข Madison Seda (?);โ€ข Haley Seda (?);โ€ข Jessica Seda Pinto (?) "


Laurence3 voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago