Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Devon Roland Pertwee

Born: 7 July 1919 Died: 20 May 1996

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

44 votes
Dr. Who: 11 Doctors on. (11 items)
list by GemLil
Published 12 years ago 10 comments
24 votes
The Evolution of Doctor Who (15 items)
list by nehocb
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
In Order, my Favorite Doctors (11 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Doctor Who: The Big Theme Tune! (10 items)
list by GemLil
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Jon Pertwee Videos

Jon Pertwee Interview

24 Views

Added 5 years ago


20 May 1996 ITN - Jon Pertwee dies

19 Views

Added 4 years ago


Splink - Jon Pertwee (1976)

17 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
345 Watched
2. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
158 Watched
Rating:
8
34 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
5.8
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
75 Watched
Rating:
6.7
75 Watched
3. Carry On Cleo (1964)
Rating:
7.1
74 Watched
Rating:
7
75 Watched
5. Carry On Cowboy (1965)
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago