Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Aubrey Moss

Age: 62, born 11 September 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jonathan Aubrey Moss (born 11 September 1957) is an English drummer, best known as a member of the 1980s pop group Culture Club. He has also played with other bands, including London, The Nips,[1] The Damned and Adam & The Ants. Moss was born in Clapham Jewish Boys Home at Wandsworth, South London, and was adopted when six months old by Rosetta (née Goldsmith, b. 1929) and Lionel Moss (b. 1927, d. 1999), an upper-middle-class couple of Jewish ancestry. His father owned a clothing store called Alkit, located at Cambridge Circus. He grew up in Hampstead, attending Arnold House School (1962–1970) and Highgate School (1970 ... (more)
Tags: Culture Club (3), British (3), Sexy (3), Beautiful (3), Handsome (3), Blue Eyes (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies




TV

Rating:
6.6
740 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DearDean voted for 33 images [View All] 6 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 33 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

babyjeanne posted 19 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

babyjeanne posted 15 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

babyjeanne rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago