Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jon Kortajarena Redruello

Age: 35, born 19 May 1985

Born and residing in: Spain

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

164 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
81 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
70 votes
Beautiful pictures - b&w edition (97 items)
list by maddiee
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
Hair Porn (35 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
Beautiful pictures - colour edition (59 items)
list by maddiee
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Jon Kortajarena Videos

Jon Kortajarena for H&M Fall/Winter 2010/2011

309 Views

Added 10 years ago


JON KORTAJARENA EN COSMOPOLITAN TV

175 Views

Added 10 years ago


Jon Kortajarena

113 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Jon Kortajarena, born May 19, 1985, in Bilbao, Spain, is a Spanish model best known for his ad campaigns for "GUESS?" Kortajarena made his debut in 2004 at the fall Emporio Armani and John Galliano shows in Milan and Paris. In the same year, he became the face of Just Cavalli for spring. His pierce stare, pout, masculine cheekbones looks led to more bookings and photo shoots. In 2007, Kortajarena received the opportunity of a lifetime: he signed with "GUESS?" With the heartthrob handsomeness of a young Adonis, Jon leaps directly to the head of the modeling class. He soon appeared in 200 pages and t ... (more)
Tags: Model (52), Spanish (6), Male Model (5), Hot (4), GUESS (3), Male (3), Awesome (2), Spanish Model (1), Actor (1), Spaniard (1), Spanish Male Model (1), Born In 1985 (1), Male High Fashion Model (1), Spain (1), Bottega Veneta (1), Emporio Armani (1), Just Cavalli (1), Handsome (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Single Man (2009)
Rating:
7.6
904 Watched
3. Skins (2017)
Rating:
5.7
30 Watched
4. Ma ma (2015)
Rating:
5.9
18 Watched
Rating:
2.3
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Quantico (2015)
Rating:
7.3
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
5. Divendres (2009)
0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 44 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 40 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 113 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (339 person items)
mgmt posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

darkberry posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

katielouise18 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Faces: Southern Europe (69 person items)
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (20 person items)
savvy voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Caccia posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Caccia posted a image 3 years ago

kah. posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
kah. posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

adorika voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

matt voted for 34 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Dani Bastos voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

RilkeRainer voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago