Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Daniel Foster

Age: 39, born 3 August 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
look alikes (15 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
8 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Picks for next Batman / Bruce Wayne (21 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 12 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Jon Foster was born in Boston, Massachusetts, and raised in Fairfield, Iowa. He wsa raised Jewish. Jon has practiced his craft for many years. He started off in a local Iowa theatre and eventually furthered his career in Los Angeles with roles on television and on the big screen. He has very diverse interests and talents that include, playing drums, playing lead and bass guitar, and fixing up old muscle cars. He also enjoys snow boarding, roller blading, and boxing. He lives in Los Angeles, and is the younger brother of actor Ben Foster.
Tags: Actor (2), Blond (1), August 3 (1), Born In August (1), Born In 1984 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1984 (1), Caucasian (1), Life As We Know It (1), Brown Hair (1), Funny (1), Male (1), Jewish (1), Brothers (1), Hebrew (1), American (1), White (1), Jew (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2901 Watched
2. Pandorum (2009)
Rating:
6.4
697 Watched
3. Life as a House (2001)
Rating:
7
421 Watched
Rating:
5.3
382 Watched
Rating:
6.6
250 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
2. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
434 Watched
Rating:
6.5
85 Watched
4. Judging Amy (1999)
Rating:
6.9
82 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
iknowthat posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago